Join nvu community in combating covid-19
Associate Professor in Public Law
Natia Tskepladze served as a judge of the Administrative Chamber of the Supreme Court of Georgia(2005-2015) and held the office of the Chairperson of the Disciplinary Chamber of the Supreme Court of Georgia(2005-2006). Throughout the years of 1999-2005, she was a judge at the Tbilisi Appellate Court and Chairperson of the Appellate Court Chamber of administrative and tax law.  She also worked as an expert for the United Nations Development Program (UNDP).
Ms. Tskepladze conducted various training programs in administrative law for judges, prosecutors, civil servants, assistants to the judges, lawyers at the bar, journalists, etc.
On different occasions, she delivered lectures at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Ms. Tskepladze is the coauthor of the Commentaries to the Code of Administrative Procedure and the textbook in Administrative Law.