Join nvu community in combating covid-19
Presentation - Modern Technologies in Medicine
On 14 October 2014 Georgian  Telemedicine Union (Association) held the demonstration day – presentation “Modern Technologies in Medicine”, organized by the New Vision University Associate Professor, Ekaterine Kldiashvili. The event aimed at the presentation of progress report on Shota Rustaveli National Scientific Foundation funded project – Morphological Online Quality Control Program, also the discussion of the potential of eHealth and eLearning.
15 Oct 2014
Master Program students - Ana Aghladze, Nikoloz Sergia, Mamuka Bubuteishvili and Nino Bagashvili will participate in the 2nd National Competition in International Commercial Arbitration on behalf of the New Vision University.The National Competition in Arbitration will be conducted under the rules of Georgian International Arbitration Center (GIAC) and aims to promote international commercial arbitration in Georgia and equip law students with relevant research, writing and advocacy skills.
The New Vision University has commenced the implementation of the MD Program. Teaching, learning and evaluation within the framework of the educational program are carried out on the basis of predetermined competencies of the graduates, i.e. each and every detail of the academic process is determined according to “top-bottom” principle. This approach guarantees the full compatibility of the competencies of the graduates with international standards of medical education.