Join nvu community in combating covid-19
New Vision University will hold summer school program from June 19, through July 15, 2017.
The academic program consists of six modules: Law of Obligations, Corporate Law, Law of Administrative Procedure, Attorney Ethics, Labyrinths of the Unconscious (lectures will be conducted in English), Social Awakening (lectures will be conducted in English).
Sessions will be led by:
Avtandil Svanidze, Badri Kochoradze, David Toradze, David Kereselidze, David Atebegashvili, Marat Akopian, Natia Tskepladze, Nana Amisulashvili, Nina Zhvania, Sophio Chachava
For detailed information please see the agenda.
To participate in the program, you need to pre-register online. The registration will be completed after payment of the participation fee.
The fee for participation in the seminar amounts to 150 GEL. New Vision University students and graduates will be given fifty percent discount.
Participants of the summer school will be awarded certificates. The prerequisite for certification is to complete at least two modules successfully.