Join nvu community in combating covid-19
LL.M. Students will participate in National Moot Competition in Commercial Arbitration
Master Program students - Ana Aghladze, Nikoloz Sergia, Mamuka Bubuteishvili and Nino Bagashvili will participate in the 2nd National Competition in International Commercial Arbitration on behalf of the New Vision University.
The National Competition in Arbitration will be conducted under the rules of Georgian International Arbitration Center (GIAC) and aims to promote international commercial arbitration in Georgia and equip law students with relevant research, writing and advocacy skills.
The Moot Competition will take place in November and is organized by the National Center for Alternate Dispute Resolution (NCADR), with the support of East-West Management Institute (EWMI) and Judicial Independence and Legal Empowerment Project (JILEP), in cooperation with the Arbitration Initiative Georgia and Georgian Center for International Arbitration.