Getting Visa

The List of Documents for Granting Visa:

  1. Applicant’s passport and a copy of the passport;

  2. A Copy of Applicant’s diploma or a school-leaving certificate, legalized or apostilled;

  3. Medical insurance and a health certificate;

  4. Visa application (with a colour photo);

  5. A document certifying financial guarantees for studying and staying – a bank excerpt, sponsor’s certificate (cash flow for the past six months, in USD or local currency, with the specification of the respective exchange rate – at least 4000 USD);

  6. Notarised Power of Attorney.